SUPPLIER

APAT Optoelectronics Components Co Ltd

Established in 2008, APAT OE is a high quality optical device company, specializing in custom design and high volume manufacturing of advanced optical components and pluggables, serving the telecom and data center markets. We also provide O-EMS (Opto-Electronics Manufacturing Services).

Since founding, APAT OE has become a strategic partner for many Tier-one telecom equipment manufacturers around the globe.

In 2014, APAT OE acquired the high speed component R&D division of Avago. In 2016, APAT OE acquired the transceiver production lines of Neophotonics.

Our advantages:

  • Proven ability to design TO/optical engine, OSA and transceivers/AOCs for all applications, 1.25G-100G.
  • Expert R&D team, experienced with optical component and transceiver designs.
  • Experienced with tailoring our designs to our customers' needs.
  • Well established management system and procedure, as well as extensive high volume manufacturing  experience. 40+ million units produced to date.
  • State-of-the-art automated manufacturing platform.
  • Experienced in working with global companies. We speak your language, literally.
  • Prompt response and support.

Since founding, APAT OE has become a strategic partner for many Tier-one telecom equipment manufacturers around the globe.

  • In 2014, APAT OE acquired the high speed component R&D division of Avago in Taiwan.
  • In 2016, APAT OE acquired the transceiver production lines of Neophotonics.

For further information, please visit www.apatoe.com

Products

25G LR SFP28 Transceiver

  • SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Support 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 10km with SMF
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~+70℃
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodiode
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS compliant

25G SFP28 SR Transceiver

  • SFP28 MSA package with duplex LC connector
  • Support 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 100m with OM4 MMF
  • Operating Case Temperature: -5~+70℃
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodiode
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Low power consumption
  • RoHS compliant 

XGSPON ONU Transceiver

  • SFP package with single mode SC/APC connector
  • 1270nm burst-mode 9.953Gbps DFB transmitter
  • 1577nm continuous-mode 9.953Gbps APD receiver
  • I-TUT G.9807.1 compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature:  0~+70℃, -40~+85℃
  • RoHS compliant

XGS-PON OLT SFP+ Transceiver

  • 2 * 10SFP+ Electrical Interface
  • SinglefiberIntegrated with micro-optics filter
  • Support ITU-T G.984.2,ITU-T. G987.2
  • 1577nm 10G continuous-mode EML laser
  • 1270nm 2.5G/10G burst-mode APD-TIA
  • 3.3 powert supply
  • Digital diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS with exemption

10G EPON OLT Symmetric Transceiver

  • XFP package with single mode SC connector
  • 1577nm continuous-mode 10.3Gbps EML transmitter
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 1.25Gbps DFB transmitter
  • 1270nm burst-mode 10.3Gbps APD receiver
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25Gbps APD receiver
  • IEEE802.3av PR30 compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
  • RoHS compliant

10G EPON ONU Symmetric Transceiver

  • SFP package with single mode SC/PC connector
  • 1270nm burst-mode 10.3Gbps DFB transmitter
  • 1577nm continuous-mode 10.3Gbps APD receiver
  • IEEE 802.3av compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature:  0~+70℃
  • RoHS compliant

 

GPON OLT C++ Transceiver

  • SFP package with single mode SC connector
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps DFB transmitter
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.244Gbps APD receiver
  • I-TUT G.984.2 Class compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃
  • RoHS compliant

GPON OLT C+ Transceiver

  • SFP package with single mode SC connector
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.488Gbps DFB transmitter
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.244Gbps APD receiver
  • I-TUT G.984.2 Class C+ compliant
  • Operating Case Temperature: 0~+70℃, -40~+85℃
  • RoHS compliant

 

Phone: 
86-755-29993012 x1050
Fax: 
86-755-29106456
Address: 

APAT Optoelectronics Components Co Ltd

2-1503 COFCO Bus Pk, Liuxian 2nd Rd

Baoan Dist, Shenzhen 518101 

China 

Feature

Cost and compatibility can make a compelling case for pushing 100Gb/s bandwidth over a single optical channel, both as individual links and supporting 400Gb/s Ethernet, finds Andy Extance

Analysis and opinion
Analysis and opinion
Feature

Robin Mersh takes a look at how the industry is creating next-generation optical access fit for 5G

Feature

Technological advances to aid the increasing demand for bandwidth, on the path towards the terabit network, should lead to optical signals that are flexible and adaptive, like water, argues Dr Maxim Kuschnerov and Dr Yin Wang